Re:plain
Privacy Policy
Cookie Policy
Privacy Policy

The confidentiality and data security of our customers, as well as visitors of our service, are extremely important for Re:plain team and we carefully treat the trust given to us.

Current privacy policy is created for the purpose of transparent and sufficient description of all processes in our company related to the processing of data, allowing directly or indirectly to identify the person who provided them (hereinafter - personal data).

Any information collected and stored within replain.cc services is handled with all due precautions. We use all necessary organizational, technical and protective measures to prevent unauthorized access to the processed data or other wrongful use of data of our users and customers.

Personal data we receive from our customers and users of Re:plain, services, as well as visitors to the website (www.replain.cc):
  • processed on a legal basis, in a fair and transparent manner with respect to the data subject;
  • collected for specific, clearly defined in this Policy and legal purposes and can not be processed in a way incompatible with these purposes
  • kept up-to-date, can be updated / deleted / changed by the client if necessary ;
  • can be removed or corrected in a timely manner;
  • stored in a form that allows data subjects identification for the period necessary for the purposes for which the personal data is processed;
  • processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security of personal data, including protection from unauthorized or illegal processing, as well as from accidental loss, damage or destruction, using appropriate technical and organizational measures.
The company "CETIS" LLC is registered in the territory of the Russian Federation and in its activity is guided by local legislation, including the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 No. 152-ФЗ "About Personal Data". This Privacy Policy defines the policy of "CETIS" LLC regarding the processing of personal data, or information about the applicable requirements for the protection of personal data and contains provisions applicable to the activities of the company for the collection of personal data in any country where such activities are carried out.

Also, the processing of personal data on the platforms and services of our company is carried out in full compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which enters into force on the territory of the European Union on May 25, 2018.

"CETIS" LLC company can access and use the information you provide only for the purposes of: (а) providing services within the Re:plain service; (b) communication with you in order to inform you about the terms and order of services provision within Re:plain service; (c) an answer to your questions related to the work of Re:plain.

We do not use your data for any other purposes not expressly indicated in this Policy, unless we receive your direct and accurate consent to the use of the data you provide for other purposes.

Your data, provided when using the services of Re:plain, are processed by us only if:
  • you provide a direct consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes;
  • it is necessary to process given information in order to fulfil the contract and provide the services you ordered;
  • it is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or other individual;
  • processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of the official powers entrusted to the controller;
  • processing is necessary for the purposes of securing the legitimate interests of the controller or a third person, unless such interests do not take into account the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject that require the protection of personal data, in particular when the data subject is a child.

What else do I need to know?
You can access the publicly accessible site Re:plain, without giving us any information about yourself. In limited cases, we may need to ask you to provide information in order to provide you with a service in full. In such cases, we may ask you to register or put a tick on the consent for provision of data in the form of data entry.

If you will agree to provide us with the information about yourself needed for each specific case (for example surname, e-mail address), the information we receive may be provided for processing by third parties only upon receipt of your express consent to such a transfer.

Also, we often use personal data that you voluntarily provide (for example, during registration on the site, during the call) to respond to your requests, provide you with offers or information, process your orders.

In the context of existing relationships with customers, the following operations are possible:
  • collection, preservation and processing of personal data, within the framework of the above mentioned operations and actions;
  • forwarding of personal data to third parties within the framework of rendering services.

You have the right at any time to refuse to provide us your personal data. Re:plain does not provide your personal data to third parties and does not use this information in any other way than for services provision of companies of our group, subsidiaries, affiliates and partners, in the purposes known to you in advance.

Exceptions are cases where collection, storage and processing are performed:
  • to protect legal rights;
  • to protect against lawsuits;
  • for preparation, negotiation and implementation of business operations;
  • at the request of the public authority, by order of the court or on other legal ground;
for purposes directly related to the assignment that you have already been informed about.


We keep your personal data for:
  • the term necessary to fulfill contractual obligations for the delivery and provision of services;
  • the term, legally established for the storage of certain types of information;
  • legally established period of responsibility of the manufacturer for the safety of goods;
  • the term necessary for settling disputes and implementing any agreements reached;
the period when your account on Re:plain remains active, i.e. you do not make such deletion, although you can delete this information at any time.

We may use the data you provide in order to:
  • contact you if you send a request;
  • send you emails about products, services and offers that we think may interest you;
  • send you advertising messages or call about products, services and offers that we think may interest you;

What is this Policy about?
For the purposes of this Policy:
  • personal data - any information relating directly or indirectly to a determined or being determined individual (subject of personal data);
  • personal data processing - any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) with personal data, performed with or without the use of automation tools. Processing of personal data includes: collection; record; systematization; accumulation; storage; specification (update, change); extraction; use; transfer (distribution, provision, access); depersonalization; blocking; removal; destruction.
  • automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data by means of computer facilities;
  • provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a certain circle of persons;
  • destruction of personal data - actions, as a result of which it becomes impossible to restore the contents of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) as a result of which material carriers of personal data are destroyed;
  • subject of personal data - an individual directly or indirectly determined or being determined on the basis of personal data relating to him;
  • controller - means a natural or legal person, a government agency, an agency or other authority that independently or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of processing personal data;
  • a person carrying out the processing of personal data - means a natural or legal person, a government agency, agency or other authority that processes personal data in the name and on behalf of the controller;
  • «recipient» – means a natural or legal person, a government agency, an agency or other authority to which personal data are disclosed, whether or not they are third parties.
  • «consent» - means any freely given, specific, conscious and unambiguous identifiable desire of the data subject by means of which he / she through application or by a clear affirmative action, agrees for the procession of personal data relating to him / her.

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which enters into force in the territory of the European Union on May 25, 2018, you are entitled to:
  • quick access to the data provided;
  • correct the data provided;
  • delete the data provided;
  • bring a demand on the limitation of the processing of the data provided in accordance with the provisions of applicable law;
  • data portability, namely: obtaining the data provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format;
  • objections regarding our order of processing of your data;

Processing of personal data of children.
Re:plain does not intentionally collect personal data from persons under 14 years of age. In case you are a person under the age of 14, please do not provide any data within the framework of Re:plain service. We strongly recommend that parents and legal representatives of minors closely monitor the admission of children to use Re:plain services.

Сookies
We collect information about visitors to our sites on the Internet to improve our service and online offerings. This allows Re:plain to better meet the needs of customers. The information received is completely depersonalized so that the identification of individual people is impossible. Re:plain service uses cookie files to collect impersonal information. Cookies are data items that the browser stores. Cookies help to provide offers designed specially for you. You can prohibit the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in the web browser, but in this case you lose the opportunity to use the full functionality of such website. Re:plain website may contain hyperlinks or cookies to other websites or information of third parties. We try to carefully select such websites, information or offers, but can not guarantee that a third party fully complies with the legal requirements for confidentiality and security in the same way as Re:plain. We are not responsible for the information and offers contained on such websites.

Who to contact?
In case you have any objections, comments or requirements regarding our processing order of personal data, as well as on all issues related to the processing of personal data in the framework of the Re:plain platform, you can apply for all necessary consultations using the following requisites:
Limited Liability Company "CETIS" TIN / CAT 7706171466 / 773301001
Address for correspondence: 125252, Moscow, Berezovoy Roshchi, 12, 2 floor, premises III, room 8
E-mail address: hi@replain.cc
Contact phone number: +447459573380

What information we collect?
With the help of Re:plain services, we collect information exclusively for the purpose of providing full and high-quality services, as well as for interacting with our customers on the issues of the provided services, as well as the continuous improvement of the quality of the services provided. In case of using Re:plain widget, you may be requested to provide the following data:
  • phone
  • name
  • electronic addresses (E-mail);
  • IP Address
  • the starting address of the visitor, if he passed by reference (the source address of the link);
  • URL address of the current website.
When requesting specified data you will be given the opportunity to give us your permission to process the specified data, in order to provide Re:plain services, as well as answers to your requests in order to provide information about Re:plain service

Re:plain – use and retrieve information related to social networking environments
Re:plain uses social networking and service modules, such as Telegram to use and retrieve information These plug-ins modules and other platforms can be recognized by the logo or text corresponding to the platform. If you use these plug-ins, they can establish a direct connection of the browser used to the corresponding social networking sites. Because this transfer is done directly between your browser and the corresponding network, Re:plain can not receive any information about the data being transferred.

When clicking for activation (for example, when you click a button to confirm) or when entering comments in the chat window, different data can be transferred the list of which depends on the operator of the social network. For example, the following data can be transmitted:
  • IP-address;
  • information about the browser and operating system;
  • installed browser plug-ins, for example, Adobe Flash Player;
  • the starting address of the visitor, if he passed by reference (the source address of the link);
  • URL address of the current website.

Re:plain does not control the use of any data in any social networks
Please familiarize yourself with the list of social networks and sites through which you can leave messages on the Re:plain platform, as well as with links to their privacy policies concerning personal information. You can familiarize yourself with your rights and responsibilities in each social computerized platform.
When receiving information (intellectual analysis and profiling data) Re:plain will regularly analyze data in social computerized environments for marketing purposes based on existing contacts. These operations are performed automatically. Thereby, Re:plain may receive personal data or information from publicly available sources, access permission to which was previously confirmed by you, or for which no separate permission is required to collect, store and process data.

Re:plain company takes seriously the rights for confidentiality and personal rights, and will inform you of the source and category of data being collected, if there is need to obtain your consent to collect, store and process such information. At any time, you can revoke the consent granted to Re:Plain, without giving a reason.

Data protection
Re:plain takes technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal data from accidental, illegal alteration, deletion or loss, as well as from unauthorized access or disclosure.

The right to delete or modify data, as well as to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data

You can always contact us using the contact details of Re:plain (send us an email to hi@replain.cc from your email address, with the request:
  • in the statutory period to delete the personal data provided (in case of withdrawal of permission by the personal data subject);
  • to change or update the data to more authentic;
  • to provide information about the purposes, conditions, of processing of the personal data provided, and to send you the personal data provided by you in a structured form
Cookie

Version 1.0 — March 8, 2018

Like most websites, we use cookies on the Replain websites. Cookies are small text files used to store information on web browsers. Other technologies, including data we store on your web browser or device, identifiers associated with your device, and other software, are used for similar purposes. In this policy, we refer to all of these technologies as "cookies." Cookies never store any of your bank details.

Cookies help to improve the Replain website and give you a better experience. For example, they can help recognise you if you visit the Replain website often and we can use them to understand how you use our website and understand how effective it is, including any advertising we show you.

We use cookies to help us and third parties show ads to you about products, services and causes which we be think you would be interested in.

If you wish to block cookies you can do this in your browser settings; the Help function within your browser should tell you how. Alternatively, just search 'how to block cookies'.
We use cookies to provide the best experience. By continuing to use our website, you agree to our Cookies and Age Policy and Privacy Policy
Close